CHRONIK - WERKE A-E
Aktuelle Spielpläne
Opernführer
Forum
Home

Chronik-Portal

---> F-L
---> M-R
---> S-Z
 
A Datum 
63:Dream Palace (Bose)
Abreise, Die (d'Albert)
9.6.04 KZT 
A Streetcar Named Desire (Previn) 6.3.07
Agrippina (Händel) 6.2.07
26.9.09 KZT
Aida (Verdi)
Albert Herring (Britten)
Alceste (Gluck) 12.11.12 P
Alcina (Händel)

7.12.07 KZT
14.11.10 P
20.11.10
27.9.11

Alcione (Marais) 17.3.08
Andrea Chenier (Giordano)
Alfonso und Estrella (Schubert) 4.5.2012 KZT
Anna Bolena (Donizetti)

30.3.07 KZT
2.4.11 P
8.4.11

Apfel aus Basra, Der (Kranebitter) 25.8.11 UA
Arabella (Strauss)

9.12.06 P
23.3.10
21.3.11
6.5.12

Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss)

25.11.05
7.9.08
7.6.09 P
9.10.10 P
7.3.11
7.9.11

Ariane et Barbe-Bleue (Dukas) 5.5.06 KZT
Arianna in Creta (Händel)
8.7.02 KZT
Ariodante (Händel)

16.9.08 P
9.3.12 KZT

Armida al campo d’Egitto (Vivaldi) 22.10.09 KZT
Artaserse (Vinci) 20.11.12 KZT
As I Crossed a Bridge of Dreams (Eötvös)
Attars Tod (Spuller) 25.8.11 UA
Attila (Verdi)
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weil) 24.1.12 P
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janacek)

12.5.07 P
11.12.11 P

Ausflüge des Herrn Broucek, Die (Janacek) 18.2.06 P
B
Datum 
Baal (Cerha)
Bajazzo (Leoncallavo) 26.01.02
31.3.12 P
Balcon, Le (Eötvös) 22.10.05
Ballo in Maschera, Un (Verdi)
30.10.02
10.3.06
29.11.09
12.1.12

Barbiere di Siviglia, Il (Rossini)

24.9.03
8.1.05
2.10.05
29.4.08 (dt.) P
Bear, The (Walton)
9.6.04 KZT
Bellérophon (Lully) 25.1.11 KZT
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz)
19.8.03 KZT 
Bernauerin, Die (Orff)
Berenice (Staud)
Berenice, Regina dÈgitto (Händel) 27.1.11 KZT
Besessenen, Die (Kalitzke) 19.2.10 UA
Billy Budd (Britten)
Blaubarts (Gryllus) 4.11.2011 UA
Blond Eckbert (Weir) 28.2.08
Bohéme, La (Puccini)

8.9.00
5.9.06
16.11.06
19.2.07

22.12.08
5.4.10
6.9.10

Bohéme, La (Leoncavallo)
13.8.02
Boris Godunow (Mussorgski) 1.6.07
28.9.12
Boulingrin, Les (Aphergis) 23.1.12 KZT
Bucklige, Der (Everhartz) 27.8.11 UA
C
Datum 
Calisto, La (Cavalli)
Cambiale di matrimonio, La (Rossini)

10.3.02 KZT
21.10.12 P

Capriccio (Strauss) 10.6.08
Caprissiosa corretta, La (Martin y Soler)
18.1.03KZT
Capuleti e i Montecchi, I (Bellini) 22.4.08 KZT 
Cardillac (Hindemith)  17.10.10 P
Carmen (Bizet) 

12.5.00
30.9.01
7.2.05  
30.9.05
25.2.09
3.5.10 W
2.9.12

Castor et Pollux (Rameau)  20.1.11 P
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi)  16.12.11 KZT
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 19.3.11 KZT
Cenerentola, La (Rossini) 10.2.02 (Fassung für Kinder)
12. 2. 12
Chalifa und die Affen (Schwertsik) 26.8.11 UA
Circus (Everhartz) 8.9.06
Clemenza di Tito, La (Mozart)

8.3.05 W
26.3.06 P
17.5.12 P

25.10.12

Cosi fan tutte (Mozart)
D
Datum 
Dalibor (Smetana)
Daphne (Strauss)
13.6.04 P   
10.12.11 W
Damnation de Faust, La (Berlioz) 3.4.09 KZT 
Dantons Tod (Einem) 3.10.10 P
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 
Death in Venice (Britten)  17.9.09 P
Deidamia (Händel)  30.1.12 KZT
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 19.1.08 P 
16.4.11 W
Dido and Aneas (Purcell) 23.5.09
9.1.10
KZT
Dimitrij (Dvorak)  23.4.04  KZT  
Don Carlo(s) (Verdi)

Don Giovanni (Mozart)
Don Quichotte (Massenet)
Donna del Lago, La (Rossini) 10.8.12 P 
Drei Schwestern (Eötvös)
Due Foscari, I (Verdi) 19.5.08 KZT
E
Datum 
Eight Songs for a mad king (Davies)
Elektra (Strauss)
11./15.12.00
20.3.04
23.4.07
27.3.11
20.9.12
Elisir d'Amore, L' (Donizetti)
21.2.04
3.4.05
3.10.05 
8.4.09
13.1.10
22.3.10
25.10.10
18.2.12
Emma di Resburgo (Meyerbeer) 7.11.10 KZT
Endlich Schluss (Wolfram Wagner) 19.9.03
Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (Mozart)

9.3.01  P
1.5.06
P
12.6.10 P

Ercole sul Termodonte (Vivaldi) 25.1.09 KZT
Ernani (Verdi) 13.10.01
Erwartung (Schönberg)
27.5.03 KZT
2.11.03
Eugen Onegin (Tschaikowsky)

19.10.07 P
7.3.09 P

Euridice (Peri) 5.3.02
Europa riconosciuta (Salieri) 2.12.04 KZT
Evangelimann, Der (Kienzl) 9.4.06 P 
9.6.11
Ezio (Gluck) 16.11.08 KZT
Ezio (Händel) 15.11.09 KZT
KZT= Konzertant
P=Premiere
W=Wiederaufnahme, musik. Neueinstudierung
OE=Österr. Erstaufführung
UA=Uraufführung